From the Bar

Drinks

Built around the wines made in the cellar below.

Specialty Cocktails

Coco Bongo

Coconut rum, tequila, mango, triple sec, lime juice, and toasted coconut.

$18

Autumn Smoke

Mezcal, apple brandy, lemon, spiced apple-vanilla syrup, and cinnamon.

$17

Break the Cellar

Dark rum, honey demerara syrup, orange, black walnut bitters, and brûlée sugar tuile.

$17

Butterflies of Love

Blanco tequila, yellow Chartreuse, passionfruit, and lime.

$17

El Diablo

Reposado, Cointreau, blood orange, habanero, and lime.

$16

Melon Breeze

Gin, rosemary syrup, lemon, white cranberry, triple sec, and watermelon liqueur.

$16

Blood on the Water

Woodford, lemon, San Sebastian Petite Sirah float.

$17

Don Norberto

Vodka, coffee liqueur, espresso, vanilla, and marshmallow foam.

$16

Mocktails

Passion Fruit Mojito

Seedlip Grove, passion fruit, lime, and soda.

$13

Garden Party

Seedlip Garden, basil syrup, strawberry, lemon.

$12

Mock-a-Rita

Seedlip Grove, lime, agave, orange.

$11

The NA Don Norberto

Seedlip Spice, espresso, vanilla syrup, marshmallow foam.

$12

Sangria · $14

Red Pear Sangria

Homemade poached pear extract with cinnamon & brown sugar, paired with San Sebastian Vintners Red over ice.

White Pear Sangria

Homemade poached pear extract with cinnamon & brown sugar, paired with San Sebastian Vintners White over ice.

Wine by the Glass

Petite Sirah$14
Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley$17
Cabernet Sauvignon$10
Pinot Noir$12
Vintners Red$8
Pinot Grigio$10
Sauvignon Blanc$12
Chardonnay$10
Vintners White$8
Rosa$8
Blanc de Fleur$10
Cream Sherry$11
Port$13
Ruby Port$11
Proprietors Reserve$12
Merlot Reserve$12
Wine Flights$22

Bottled Beers · $6

  • Bud Light
  • Club Colombia
  • Michelob Ultra
  • Corona
  • Corona Light
  • Estrella Galicia
  • Estrella Galicia 0.0 (non-alcoholic)
  • Modelo
  • Poker
  • 1906

Draft Beers · $8

  • Michelob Ultra
  • Modelo Especial
  • Shock Top
  • Stella Artois
  • Mango Cart
  • Goose Island
  • Estrella Galicia
  • Mocama
  • Seasonal

Soft Drinks

Sodas$2.50
Sparkling Water$5 / $8
Still Water$5 / $8

Spirits

1.5 oz pour

Tequila

El Mayor$12
El Mayor Reposado$13
Herradura Blanco$14
Milagro Silver$12
Milagro Anejo$14
Corazon$10
Bahnez Mezcal$12
Casa Amigos$14

Rum

Captain Morgan$11
Flor de Cana White$10
Flor de Cana Dark$12
Wicked Dolphin$10
St Augustine Distillery$13
Selva Rey$12
Mount Gay$10

Scotch / Whiskey / Bourbon

Crown Royal$12
Buffalo Trace$12
Sazarac Rye$15
Tullamore Dew Irish Whiskey$12
Jack Daniels$12
4 Roses$10
St Augustine Distillery$13
Woodford Reserve$14
Monkey Shoulder$13
Johnnie Walker Black$14
Johnnie Walker Green$18
Johnnie Walker Gold$18
Bruichladdich$16

Gin

Tanqueray$12
Empress$17
Hendricks$15
The Botanist$13
St Augustine Distillery$12

Vodka

Titos$12
Ketel One$13
Grey Goose$16
Reyka$12
St Augustine Distillery$12

Cordials

Frangelico$12
Sambuca$9
Fernett$8
Cafe Lolita$8
Chambord$10
Remy Martin XO$15
Baileys$10
Disarono Amaretto$12
Cointreau$12

Chef's Locker

Casa Maestri Mezcal Joven$19
Casa Maestri Blanco$17
Casa Maestri Anejo$21
Macallan 15 Years$25
Glenfiddich$18
Diplomatico Rum Reserve$15
Johnnie Walker Blue 24 Yr$38
Remy Martin VSOP$25

Wine by the Bottle

Estate wines from San Sebastian Winery, directly below us, plus a curated cellar list.

San Sebastian · White

Vintners White (Sweet Muscadine)$32
Pinot Grigio$38
Chardonnay$38
Rosa (Semi-Sweet Blush Muscadine)$32
Blanc de Fleur (Sweet Sparkling Muscadine)$36

San Sebastian · Red

Vintners Red (Sweet Muscadine)$32
Cabernet$38

San Sebastian · Dessert & Reserve

Port (Aged 12 Months)$38
Ruby Port (Aged 6 Months)$38
Proprietors Reserve$38
Cream Sherry$38
Napa Valley Cabernet (Reserve)$65
Petite Sirah (Reserve)$50
Sauvignon Blanc (Reserve)$45

White & Sparkling

Rombauer Chardonnay, Carneros$108
Cakebread Chardonnay, Napa$90
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio, Italy$52
Chateau de Sancerre Sauv Blanc, Loire$68
Whitehaven Sauv Blanc, New Zealand$50
Santa Margherita Prosecco, Italy$60
Moet & Chandon Imperial Brut$140

Red

ZD Pinot Noir, Carneros$95
Twomey Pinot Noir, Russian River$115
J Lohr Hilltop Cabernet, Paso Robles$72
Stags Leap Cabernet, Napa Valley$115
Silver Oak Cabernet, Alexander Valley$162
Cakebread Cellars Cabernet, Napa$154
Duckhorn Merlot, Napa$74
Tommasi Amarone, Verona$125
Rombauer Zinfandel, Napa$80

A full reserve cellar list of Napa Cabernets, Pinot Noirs, Merlots, half-bottles and rare finds is available in-house. Ask your server.

Menu and pricing subject to change. For the full cellar list or questions, call (904) 461-8288.

FROM THE BAR

Drinks & Cocktails